Skip to main content

Artistic

Music

Matthew Scrivener
Orchestra Leader
Paul Allen
Music Administration Manager

Operations

Caroline Gane
Operations Manager
Amy Sharkey
Company Manager
Lia Buddle
Executive Assistant

Medical

Andy Reynolds
Medical Director
Natalie Rogalski
Lead Physiotherapist
Darren Stern
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Daisy Commerford
Physiotherapist
Ausrine Dapnyte
Soft Tissue Therapist
Kenneth Simpson
Soft Tissue Therapist
Jessika Ray
Interim Physiotherapist

Administration

Ingrid Firminger
Head of HR
Kayleigh Best
HR Project Lead
Yannis Manolis
HR Project Lead
Payal Patel
HR Operations Manager
Paul Matthes
Payroll Manager
Michael Reed
Archivist
Anwesa Ruj
HR Officer
Lois Brown
HR Administrator

Finance

John Smith
Head of Finance
Jack Haynes
Head of Management Accounting
Ruth Pitan
Financial Controller
Natasha Osborn
Management Accountant
Gurdip Singh
Accounts Payable Officer
James Winfield
Assistant Accountant

Building Operations

Laura Oliver
Head of Building Operations
Wallis Hamilton Carmichael
Visitor Operations Manager
Jamie Phillips
Building Services Senior Technician
Danny Brown
Engineer
Adam Hayward
Senior Building Operations Officer
Konstantinos Kydros
Senior Building Operations Officer
Jessica Greenaway
Front of House & Events Officer
Aleena Aryee
Building Operations Officer
Rosa Avilez
Building Operations Officer
Amelia Cullen
Building Operations Officer
Kirsten Oelofse-Berry
Building Operations Officer
Leyla Saatova
Building Operations Officer
Edward Vear
Building Operations Officer
Danny Reddington
Building Services Assistant

Marketing and Communications

Lisa Leigh
Director of Marketing and Communications
Kamilah Downing
Head of Digital
Benjamin Lalague
Head of Marketing
Alice Lawley
Head of Press and Communications
Eleonora Passelli
Digital Manager
Gabrielle Sing
Marketing Manager
Alice Tremeer-Jackson
CRM and Data Manager
Inês Carvalho
Senior Press Officer
Isabella Turolla
Social Media Officer
Natalia Giorgi
Videographer
Julia Jurkowlaniec
Marketing and Communications Assistant

Development

Crŷs Whitewoods
Development Director
Angeliki Alexandri
Head of Major Giving
Jonathan Hodgson
Senior Grants Manager
Tessa Kipping
Senior Corporate Partnerships Manager
Marina Borraccino
Corporate Partnerships Account Manager
Tom Knowles
Supporter Engagement Manager
Krystal Henham
Development Services Manager
Susanna Viale
Major Gifts Officer
Jasmine Wong
Donor Relations Officer

Commercial Hires and Events

Simone Barnes
Head of Commercial Hires and Events
Hannah Bixby
Hires Manager
Fiona McGrath
Internal Events Manager

Engagement

Fleur Derbyshire-Fox
Director of Engagement
Alison Hartley
Head of Participation
Laura Harvey
Head of Creative Programmes
Sophie Knowles
Dance Health Manager
Carmen Derouin
Senior Participation Officer
Georgia Clark
Dance Health Coordinator
Rebecca David
Creative Programmes Officer
Lydia Draycott
Participation Coordinator
Hannah Shafran
Engagement Services Coordinator

Technical

George Thomson
Technical Director
Todd Baxter
Deputy Technical Director
Frankie Marshall
Technical Administrator
Alix Nicholson
Stage Manager
Pippa McLauchlan
Deputy Stage Manager
David Richardson
Chief Electrician
David Baxter
Chief Mechanist
Colin Hucker
Marden Warehouse Manager
Eric Hucker
Marden Warehouse Manager

Costume

Gerry Tiernan
Production Costume Manager
Symone Frost
Dyer/Painter
Rachel Kidd
Cutter/Maker
Lola Stott
Wardrobe Manager
Samantha Gilsenan
Senior Wardrobe Assistant
James Kelly
Wardrobe Assistant
Emma Wright
Wardrobe Assistant
Julie Heggie
Shoe Supervisor
Amelia Carrington-Lee
Wig Supervisor