Artistic

Music

  • Gavin Sutherland

    Music Director

  • Paul Allen

    Music Administration Manager

  • Julia Richter

    Company Pianist

  • Chris Swithinbank

    Company Pianist

  • Lars Payne

    Music Librarian

  • Andrew Paterson

    Orchestra Attendant

Operations

  • Louise Shand-Brown

    Executive Producer

  • Caroline Gane

    Executive Producer Assistant

  • Sarah Griffiths

    Company Manager

  • Marta Luna

    Assistant to Company Manager

  • Sarah Cannon-Jones

    Project Manager

  • Dominic Hickie

    Company Masseur

  • Dr. Chris James

    Company Doctor

  • Prof. WJ Ribbans, PhD FRCS Orth FFSE

    Honorary Orthopaedic Surgeon

Administration

  • Claire Hawk

    Director of Human Resources and Organisational Development

  • Grace Nugent

    HR Advisor

  • Aminat Shode

    HR Assistant

  • Oonagh McGrath

    Executive Assistant

  • Jane Pritchard MBE

    Archive Consultant

  • Michael Reed

    Archive Assistant

Finance

  • Tom Baev

    Head of Finance

  • James Steel

    Management Accountant

  • Ray Cullum

    Payroll Manager

  • James Palmer

    Finance Assistant

Facilities

  • Adrian Wyer

    Facilities Manager

  • Anton Green

    Facilities Officer

  • Alan Vass

    Facilities Officer

  • Suzanne Omer

    Receptionist

  • Laura Wilkins

    Receptionist

  • Alex Bursik

    IT Support Manager

Marketing and Communications

  • Heather Clark Charrington

    Director of Marketing and Communications

  • Daniel Alicandro

    Head of Digital

  • Mathilde Menusier

    Digital Content Manager

  • Alison Atkinson

    CRM Project Manager

  • Robert James

    PR Manager

  • Alice Gibson

    Press Officer

  • Bryony Bishop

    Marketing Manager

  • Allison Gold

    Marketing Officer

  • Adam Lawford

    Marketing Officer

  • Laurent Liotardo

    Staff Photographer / Filmmaker

Development

  • Gaby Sumner

    Director of Development

  • Alyssa Bonic

    Head of Business Development

  • Debbie Stevens

    Head of Corporate Partnerships

  • Silvia Melchior

    Head of Individual Giving

  • Carrie Anne Duff

    Individual Giving Manager

  • Elizabeth Clery

    Trusts and Research Manager

  • Joanne Andrews

    Major Gifts Manager

  • Rachel Page

    Capital Campaign Manager

  • Imogen Curtis

    Events Manager

  • Stephanie Capps

    Events Officer

  • Rosie Hewitson

    Individual Giving Coordinator

  • Alayna Bennink

    Development Coordinator

Engagement

  • Fleur Derbyshire-Fox

    Director of Engagement

  • Laura Harvey

    Head of Creative Programmes

  • Michaela Ellis

    Projects Producer (Creative Learning and Performance)

  • Drew Potter

    Creative Programmes Officer

  • Charlotte Newman

    Participation and Events Officer

  • Kinga Klimek

    Engagement Administrator

Costume

  • Geraldine Tiernan

    Costume Department Manager

  • Symone Frost

    Dyer/Painter

  • Serena Fusai

    Costumier

  • Lola Stott

    Touring Wardrobe Manager

  • Anna Evripidou

    Senior Wardrobe Assistant

  • Samantha Gilsenan

    Touring Wardrobe Assistant

  • Lauren Isles

    Touring Wardrobe Assistant

  • Julie Heggie

    Shoe Supervisor

  • Amelia Carrington-Lee

    Wig Supervisor

Technical

  • Alan Riches

    Technical Director

  • Hélène Davies

    Deputy Stage Manager

  • David Richardson

    Chief Electrician

  • David Baxter

    Chief Mechanist

  • Andy Morrison

    Deputy Chief Mechanist

  • Emily Mitchell

    Technical Operations Manager (Maternity Leave)

  • Rachel Ryan

    Technical Operations Manager (Maternity Cover)

  • Todd Baxter

    Touring Mechanist

  • Marc Dussert

    Touring Mechanist

  • Paul Dwyer

    Touring Mechanist

  • Stephen Insch

    Touring Mechanist

  • Simon Read

    Touring Mechanist