Staff

President
Dame Beryl Grey DBE

Artistic Director
Tamara Rojo CBE

Executive Director
Patrick Harrison

Chief Operating Officer
Grace Chan

ARTISTIC

Associate Artistic Director
Loipa Araujo

Principal Ballet Master and Character Artist
Irek Mukhamedov

Ballet Mistress
 Hua Fang Zhang

Ballet Master and Repetiteur
Antonio Castilla

Repetiteur
 Yohei Sasaki

Artistic Coordinator
Jane Haworth

Artistic Assistant
Lia Buddle

MUSIC

Music Director
Gavin Sutherland

Music Administration Manager
Paul Allen

Pianists
Julia Richter
Chris Swithinbank

Music Librarian
Lars Payne

Orchestra Attendant 
Andrew Paterson

OPERATIONS

Creative Producer
Farooq Chaudhry

Producer
Louise Shand-Brown

Assistant to Producer
Caroline Gane

Company Manager 
Sarah Griffiths

Assistant to Company Manager
Marta Luna

Project Manager
Sarah Cannon-Jones

Company Masseur
Dominic Hickie

Company Doctor
Dr. Chris James

Honorary Orthopaedic Surgeon
Prof. WJ Ribbans, PhD FRCS Orth FFSE

ADMINISTRATION

Director of Human Resources and Organisational Development 
Claire Hawk

HR Advisor
Grace Nugent

HR Assistant
Aminat Shode

Executive Assistant
Oonagh McGrath

Archive Consultant
Jane Pritchard MBE

Archive Assistant
Michael Reed 

FINANCE AND FACILITIES

Head of Finance
Tom Baev

Management Accountant
James Steel

Payroll Manager
Ray Cullum

Finance Assistant
James Palmer

Facilities Manager
Adrian Wyer

Facilities Officers
Anton Green

Alan Vass 

Receptionists
Suzanne Omer

Laura Wilkins

IT Support Manager
Alex Bursik

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Director of Marketing and Communications
Heather Clark Charrington

Head of Digital
Daniel Alicandro

Digital Content Manager
Mathilde Menusier

PR Manager
Robert James

Press Officer
Alice Gibson

Marketing Manager
Bryony Bishop

Marketing Officers 
Allison Gold
Adam Lawford

Staff Photographer/Filmmaker
Laurent Liotardo

Communications Consultant
Sue Lynas

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development
Gaby Sumner

Head of Corporate Partnerships
Alyssa Bonic (Maternity Leave)

Acting Head of Corporate Partnerships
Debbie Stevens

Head of Individual Giving
Silvia Melchior

Individual Giving Manager
Carrie Anne Duff

Trusts and Research Manager
Elizabeth Clery

Major Gifts Manager
Joanne Andrews

Capital Campaign Manager
Rachel Page

Events Manager
Imogen Curtis

Events Officer
Stephanie Capps

Individual Giving Coordinator
Rosie Hewitson

Development Coordinator
Alayna Bennink

ENGAGEMENT

Engagement Director
Fleur Derbyshire-Fox

Head of Creative Programmes
Laura Harvey

Engagement Manager 
Naomi Elliott

Projects Producer (Creative Learning and Performance)
Michaela Ellis

Engagement Officer - Participation and Events
Rachel Ryan

Engagement Assistant (University of Surrey Placement)
Toni Hesketh

Creative Associate Artist
Danielle Teale

COSTUME

Costume Department Manager 
Geraldine Tiernan

Dyer/Painter
Symone Frost

Costumier
Serena Fusai
 

Touring Wardrobe Manager
Lola Stott

Senior Wardrobe Assistant
Anna Evripidou

Touring Wardrobe Assistants
Samantha Gilsenan
Lauren Isles

Shoe Supervisor
Julie Heggie

Wig Supervisor
Amelia Carrington-Lee

TECHNICAL

Technical Director
Alan Riches

Stage Manager
Sarah Jayne Powell

Deputy Stage Manager
Hélène Davies (Maternity Leave)
Elli Andrews (Maternity Cover)

Chief Electrician
David Richardson

Chief Mechanist
David Baxter

Deputy Chief Mechanist
Andy Morrison

Technical Operations Manager
Emily Mitchell

Touring Mechanists
Todd Baxter, Marc Dussert, Paul Dwyer, Stephen Insch and Simon Read

This site uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you give consent for cookies to be stored on your computer. More informationX