Staff

President
Dame Beryl Grey DBE

Artistic Director
Tamara Rojo

Executive Director
Caroline Thomson

Chief Operating Officer
Michael Dixon

ARTISTIC

Associate Artistic Director
Loipa Araujo

Ballet Mistress
 Hua Fang Zhang

Ballet Master and Repetiteur
Antonio Castilla

Associate Artist
George Williamson

Repetiteur
 Yohei Sasaki

Artistic Co-ordinator
Jane Haworth

Artistic Assistant
Lia Buddle

MUSIC

Music Director
Gavin Sutherland

Music Administration Manager
Paul Allen

Pianists
Christopher Swithinbank and Julia Richter

Music Librarian
Lars Payne

Orchestra Attendants
Andrew Paterson

OPERATIONS

Producer
Farooq Chaudhry

Associate Producer
Louise Shand-Brown

Company Manager
Mette Windberg Baarup (maternity cover)

Company Manager 
Sarah Cannon-Jones (maternity leave)

Company Masseur
Dominic Hickie

Physiotherapist
Jackie Pelly

Company Doctor
Dr. Chris James

Honorary Orthopaedic Surgeon
Prof. WJ Ribbans, PhD FRCS Orth FFSE

Health and Safety Advisor
Dave Allen

ADMINISTRATION

Director of Human Resources and Organisational Development 
Claire Hawk

HR & Organisational Development Advisor
Nick Arthur

HR Co-ordinator
Stasia Skolik

Executive Assistant
Sarah Malin

Archive Consultant
Jane Pritchard MBE

Archive Assistant
Michael Reed 

FINANCE AND FACILITIES

Payroll Supervisor
Wendy Francis

Finance Manager
Tricia Lewis

Finance Officer 
Xian Zhang

Finance Assistant
Alfred Hanson

Facilities Manager
Steve Hastings

Facilities Officers
Alan Vass and Anton Green

Receptionists
Laura Wilkins and Suzanne Omer

IT Support Manager
Alex Bursik

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Director of Marketing and Communications
Heather Clark Charrington

Communications Director
Sue Lynas

Senior PR Manager
Nicola Osmond-Evans

Press Assistant
Alice Gibson

Digital Media Manager
David Watson

Marketing Officer
Adam Lawford

Marketing Officer
Stephanie Cumbley

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development
Nicole Newman

Head of Major Giving
Gaby Styles

Head of Corporate Partnerships
Alyssa Bonic

Trusts and Foundations Manager
Vicky Oram (maternity leave)

Trusts and Foundations Manager
Anne Biggs (maternity cover)

Development Project Manager
Michelle McGing 

Event Manager
Lucy McLaughlin

Individual Giving Manager
Silvia Melchior

Corporate and Events Officer
Imogen Curtis

Development Assistant
Alice Pakenham

Development Assistant
Charlotte Keddie

LEARNING

Director of Engagement
Kiki Gale (maternity cover)

Director of Engagement 
Fleur Derbyshire-Fox (maternity leave)

Learning Project Manager
Ruby Wolk

Learning and Participation Officer
Kate Hartley

Learning and Participation Officer
Danielle Jones

Learning Administrator
Lottie Coombes

Creative Associate
Laura Harvey

Learning Assistant
Rachel Ryan

COSTUME

Head of Costume
Wizzy Shawyer 

Stock Controller/Buyer
Geraldine Tiernan

Dyer/Painter
Symone Frost

Costumier
Serena Fusai
 

Touring Wardrobe Manager
Lola Stott

Senior Wardrobe Assistant
Anna Evripidou (maternity leave)

Senior Wardrobe Assistant
Gemma Murray (maternity cover)

Touring Wardrobe Assistants
Bryony Clayden and Sally Spratley

Shoe Supervisor
Julie Heggie

Wig Supervisor
Amelia Carrington-Lee

TECHNICAL

Technical Director
Alan Riches

Stage Manager
Kerry Lewis

Chief Electrician
David Richardson

Chief Mechanist
David Baxter

Deputy Chief Mechanist
Andy Morrison

Technical Operations Manager
Emily Mitchell

Touring Mechanists
Todd Baxter, Marc Dussert, Paul Dwyer, Austen Haffenden, Stephen Insch and Simon Read

This site uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you give consent for cookies to be stored on your computer. More informationX