Artistic

Music

Operations

Medical

  • Andy Reynolds

    Medical Director

  • Adam Paxton

    Head Physiotherapist

  • Ben Dixon

    Strength and Conditioning Coach

  • Jodie Comer

    Company Soft Tissue Therapist

  • Natalie Rogalski

    Company Physiotherapist

  • Prof. WJ Ribbans, PhD FRCS Orth FFSE

    Honorary Orthopaedic Surgeon

Administration

  • Samantha Dean

    Director of Human Resources

  • Sharmeela Karaca

    HR Business Partner

  • Katy Warner

    HR Business Partner

  • Louise Chui

    HR Coordinator

  • Paulina Nkansah

    HR Assistant

  • Mark Reeves

    Payroll and Finance Projects Manager

  • Jane Pritchard MBE

    Archive Consultant

  • Michael Reed

    Archive Assistant

Finance

  • John Smith

    Financial Controller

  • Jack Haynes

    Head of Management Accounting

  • Harriet Chimes

    Accountant

  • Virginia Devarajah

    Assistant Accountant

  • Gwen Ozkan

    Finance Assistant

Building Operations

  • Laura Oliver

    Building Operations Manager

  • Jamie Phillips

    Building Services Technician

  • Ross Boyle

    IT Support Manager

  • Francesca Smith

    Building Operations Supervisor

  • Ash Baker

    Building Operations Officer

  • Suzanne Omer

    Building Operations Officer

  • Cariad Williams

    Building Operations Officer

  • Brittany Wallis

    Receptionist

Marketing and Communications

  • Heather Clark Charrington

    Director of Marketing and Communications

  • Daniel Alicandro

    Head of Digital

  • Carl Bardsley

    CRM & Data Manager

  • Allison Gold

    Content Producer

  • Benjamin Lalague

    Marketing Manager

  • Gabrielle Sing

    Senior Marketing Officer

  • Alice Lawley

    PR Manager

  • Laura Nixon

    Senior Press Officer

Development

  • Lisa Ramsell

    Development Director

  • Khadeen O’Donnell

    Head of Corporate and Strategic Partnerships

  • Louisa Wood

    Head of Philanthropy and Trusts

  • Michael Adamson

    Philanthropy Manager

  • Olivia Charley

    Grants Manager

  • Doireann Hanley

    Individual Giving Manager

  • Marina Borraccino

    Development and Events Coordinator

Engagement

  • Fleur Derbyshire-Fox

    Director of Engagement

  • Laura Harvey

    Head of Creative Programmes

  • Drew Potter

    Creative Programmes Manager

  • Alison Hartley

    Head of Participation

  • Charlotte Newman

    Participation and Events Officer

Technical

  • George Thomson

    Technical Director

  • Todd Baxter

    Deputy Technical Director

  • Amy Lindsay-Parker

    Technical Administrator

  • Fiona Findlater

    Stage Manager

  • Rachel Harris

    Deputy Stage Manager

  • David Richardson

    Chief Electrician

  • David Baxter

    Chief Mechanist

  • Colin Hucker

    Marden Warehouse Manager

  • Eric Hucker

    Marden Warehouse Manager

Costume

  • Geraldine Tiernan

    Production Costume Manager

  • Symone Frost

    Dyer/Painter

  • Federica Romano

    Costumier

  • Lola Stott

    Wardrobe Manager

  • Samantha Gilsenan

    Senior Wardrobe Assistant

  • James Kelly

    Wardrobe Assistant

  • Julie Heggie

    Shoe Supervisor

  • Amelia Carrington-Lee

    Wig Supervisor