Image: English National Ballet in William Forsythe's Playlist (Track 2) during the 70th Anniversary Gala © Bill Cooper.

16 – 26 June, Southbank Centre’s Royal Festival Hall

Casting is subject to change. Updated: 24 June 2021.

Book your tickets for Solstice here.

Wednesday 16 June, 7.30pm

Conductor: Gavin Sutherland 

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Fernanda Oliveira
Franz  Jeffrey Cirio
Bridesmaids  Precious Adams, Senri Kou, Isabelle Brouwers, Jung Ah Choi
Escorts  Henry Dowden, Rentaro Nakaaki, Matthew Astley, Noam Durand
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Erina Takahashi, James Streeter

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Emma Hawes, Junor Souza

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Shiori Kase, Joseph Caley, Francesco Gabriele Frola

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Ken Saruhashi, Alison McWhinney, Anjuli Hudson, Julia Conway, Carolyne Galvao

Broken Wings (pas de deux)
Katja Khaniukova, Fabian Reimair

Hollow
Emily Suzuki, Victor Prigent

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Jeffrey Cirio, Joseph Caley, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Miguel Angel Maidana, Noam Durand, Daniel McCormick, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Skyler Martin, Henry Dowden, Erik Woolhouse, Aitor Arrieta, Ken Saruhashi

___

Thursday 17 June, 2.30pm

Conductor: Gavin Sutherland

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Emma Hawes
Franz  Aitor Arrieta
Bridesmaids  Anjuli Hudson, Ivana Bueno, Angela Wood, Georgia Bould
Escorts  Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Miguel Angel Maidana, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Eric Snyder
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Emily Suzuki, Jeffrey Cirio

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Fernanda Oliveira, Skyler Martin

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández, Daniel McCormick

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Erik Woolhouse, Katja Khaniukova, Alice Bellini, Francesca Velicu, Emilia Cadorin

Broken Wings (pas de deux)
Carolyne Galvao, James Streeter

Hollow
Alison McWhinney, Junor Souza

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Erina Takahashi, Joseph Caley

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Francesco Gabriele Frola, Ken Saruhashi, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Miguel Angel Maidana, Victor Prigent, Rentaro Nakaaki, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Skyler Martin, Henry Dowden, Erik Woolhouse, Aitor Arrieta, Noam Durand

___

Thursday 17 June, 7.30pm

Conductor: Gavin Sutherland

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Fernanda Oliveira
Franz  Jeffrey Cirio
Bridesmaids  Precious Adams, Senri Kou, Isabelle Brouwers, Jung ah Choi
Escorts  Henry Dowden, Rentaro Nakaaki, Matthew Astley, Noam Durand
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Erina Takahashi, James Streeter

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Emma Hawes, Junor Souza

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Shiori Kase, Joseph Caley, Francesco Gabriele Frola

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Ken Saruhashi, Alison McWhinney, Anjuli Hudson, Julia Conway, Carolyne Galvao

Broken Wings
Katja Khaniukova, Fabian Reimair

Hollow
Emily Suzuki, Victor Prigent

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Jeffrey Cirio, Joseph Caley, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Miguel Angel Maidana, Noam Durand, Daniel McCormick, Matthew Astley, Skyler Martin, Henry Dowden, Erik Woolhouse, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Ken Saruhashi

___

Friday 18 June, 7.30pm 

Conductor: Alex Ingram

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Shiori Kase
Franz  Francesco Gabriele Frola
Bridesmaids  Precious Adams, Senri Kou, Isabelle Brouwers, Jung ah Choi
Escorts  Henry Dowden, Rentaro Nakaaki, Matthew Astley, Noam Durand
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Erina Takahashi, James Streeter

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Fernanda Oliveira, Skyler Martin

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández, Daniel McCormick

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Ken Saruhashi, Alison McWhinney, Anjuli Hudson, Julia Conway, Carolyne Galvao

Broken Wings (pas de deux)
Katja Khaniukova, Fabian Reimair

Hollow
Emily Suzuki, Victor Prigent

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Erina Takahashi, Joseph Caley

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Jeffrey Cirio, Ken Saruhashi, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Miguel Angel Maidana, Victor Prigent, Daniel McCormick, Matthew Astley, Skyler Martin, Henry Dowden, Erik Woolhouse, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Noam Durand

___

Saturday 19 June, 2.30pm

Conductor: Gavin Sutherland

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Shiori Kase
Franz  Francesco Gabriele Frola
Bridesmaids  Anjuli Hudson, Ivana Bueno, Angela Wood, Georgia Bould
Escorts  Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Miguel Angel Maidana, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Eric Snyder
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Emily Suzuki, Jeffrey Cirio

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Fernanda Oliveira, Skyler Martin

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández, Daniel McCormick

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Erik Woolhouse, Katja Khaniukova, Alice Bellini, Francesca Velicu, Emilia Cadorin

Broken Wings (pas de deux)
Carolyne Galvao, James Streeter

Hollow
Alison McWhinney, Junor Souza

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Erina Takahashi, Joseph Caley

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Francesco Gabriele Frola, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Miguel Angel Maidana, Victor Prigent, Rentaro Nakaaki, Matthew Astley, Skyler Martin, Henry Dowden, Erik Woolhouse, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Noam Durand

___

Saturday 19 June, 7.30pm

Conductor: Alex Ingram

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Fernanda Oliveira
Franz  Jeffrey Cirio
Bridesmaids  Precious Adams, Senri Kou, Isabelle Brouwers, Jung ah Choi
Escorts  Henry Dowden, Rentaro Nakaaki, Matthew Astley, Noam Durand
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Erina Takahashi, James Streeter

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Emma Hawes, Junor Souza

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Shiori Kase, Joseph Caley, Francesco Gabriele Frola

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Erik Woolhouse, Alison McWhinney, Anjuli Hudson, Julia Conway, Carolyne Galvao

Broken Wings
Katja Khaniukova, Fabian Reimair

Hollow
Emily Suzuki, Victor Prigent

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Jeffrey Cirio, Joseph Caley, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Miguel Angel Maidana, Victor Prigent, Daniel McCormick, Matthew Astley, Skyler Martin, Henry Dowden, Erik Woolhouse, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Noam Durand

___

Sunday 20 June, 2.30pm

Conductor: Gavin Sutherland

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Shiori Kase
Franz  Francesco Gabriele Frola
Bridesmaids  Anjuli Hudson, Ivana Bueno, Angela Wood, Georgia Bould
Escorts  Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Miguel Angel Maidana, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Eric Snyder
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Emily Suzuki, Jeffrey Cirio

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Fernanda Oliveira, Skyler Martin

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández, Daniel McCormick

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Erik Woolhouse, Katja Khaniukova, Alice Bellini, Francesca Velicu, Emilia Cadorin

Broken Wings (pas de deux)
Carolyne Galvao, James Streeter

Hollow
Alison McWhinney, Junor Souza

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Erina Takahashi, Joseph Caley

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Francesco Gabriele Frola, Miguel Angel Maidana, James Streeter, Victor Prigent, Rentaro Nakaaki, Matthew Astley, Eric Snyder, Henry Dowden, Daniel McCormick, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Noam Durand

___

Wednesday 23 June, 7.30pm

Conductor: Gavin Sutherland 

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Shiori Kase
Franz  Francesco Gabriele Frola
Bridesmaids  Anjuli Hudson, Ivana Bueno, Angela Wood, Georgia Bould
Escorts  Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Rentaro Nakaaki, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Eric Snyder
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Emily Suzuki, Jeffrey Cirio

Three Preludes (First Movement)
Emma Hawes, Junor Souza

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández, Daniel McCormick

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Erik Woolhouse, Katja Khaniukova, Alice Bellini, Francesca Velicu, Emilia Cadorin

Broken Wings
Carolyne Galvao, James Streeter

Hollow
Alison McWhinney, Junor Souza

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Erina Takahashi, Joseph Caley

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Francesco Gabriele Frola, Ken Saruhashi, Miguel Angel Maidana, James Streeter, Victor Prigent, Rentaro Nakaaki, Matthew Astley, Giorgio Garrett, Henry Dowden, Daniel McCormick, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Noam Durand

___

Thursday 24 June, 2.30pm

Conductor: Alex Ingram

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Shiori Kase
Franz  Francesco Gabriele Frola
Bridesmaids  Anjuli Hudson, Ivana Bueno, Angela Wood, Georgia Bould
Escorts  Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Rentaro Nakaaki, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Eric Snyder
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Emily Suzuki, Jeffrey Cirio

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Fernanda Oliveira, Skyler Martin

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández, Daniel McCormick

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Matthew Astley, Katja Khaniukova, Alice Bellini, Francesca Velicu, Emilia Cadorin

Broken Wings (pas de deux)
Carolyne Galvao, James Streeter

Hollow
Alison McWhinney, Junor Souza

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Erina Takahashi, Joseph Caley

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Francesco Gabriele Frola, Ken Saruhashi, Miguel Angel Maidana, James Streeter, Victor Prigent, Rentaro Nakaaki, Matthew Astley, Eric Snyder, Henry Dowden, Daniel McCormick, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Noam Durand

___

Thursday 24 June, 7.30pm 

Conductor: Gavin Sutherland

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Fernanda Oliveira
Franz  Jeffrey Cirio
Bridesmaids  Anjuli Hudson, Ivana Bueno, Angela Wood, Georgia Bould
Escorts  Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Rentaro Nakaaki, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Eric Snyder
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Erina Takahashi, James Streeter

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Emma Hawes, Junor Souza

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Shiori Kase, Joseph Caley, Francesco Gabriele Frola

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Erik Woolhouse, Alison McWhinney, Anjuli Hudson, Julia Conway, Carolyne Galvao

Broken Wings (pas de deux)
Katja Khaniukova, Fabian Reimair

Hollow
Emily Suzuki, Victor Prigent

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Jeffrey Cirio, Joseph Caley, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Miguel Angel Maidana, Victor Prigent, Daniel McCormick, Matthew Astley, Skyler Martin, Henry Dowden, Erik Woolhouse, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Noam Durand

___

Friday 25 June, 7.30pm 

Conductor: Alex Ingram

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Fernanda Oliveira
Franz  Jeffrey Cirio
Bridesmaids  Precious Adams, Senri Kou, Isabelle Brouwers, Jung ah Choi
Escorts  Henry Dowden, Rentaro Nakaaki, Matthew Astley, Noam Durand
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Erina Takahashi, James Streeter

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Emma Hawes, Junor Souza

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Shiori Kase, Joseph Caley, Francesco Gabriele Frola

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Ken Saruhashi, Alison McWhinney, Anjuli Hudson, Julia Conway, Carolyne Galvao

Broken Wings (pas de deux)
Katja Khaniukova, Fabian Reimair

Hollow
Emily Suzuki, Victor Prigent

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Jeffrey Cirio, Joseph Caley, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Miguel Angel Maidana, Noam Durand, Daniel McCormick, Matthew Astley, Giorgio Garrett, Henry Dowden, Erik Woolhouse, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Ken Saruhashi

___

Saturday 26 June, 2.30pm

Conductor: Alex Ingram

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Emma Hawes
Franz  Aitor Arrieta
Bridesmaids  Precious Adams, Senri Kou, Isabelle Brouwers, Jung ah Choi
Escorts  Henry Dowden, Rentaro Nakaaki, Matthew Astley, Noam Durand
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Emily Suzuki, Jeffrey Cirio

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Fernanda Oliveira, Skyler Martin

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández, Daniel McCormick

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Erik Woolhouse, Katja Khaniukova, Alice Bellini, Francesca Velicu, Emilia Cadorin

Broken Wings (pas de deux)
Carolyne Galvao, James Streeter

Hollow
Alison McWhinney, Junor Souza

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Erina Takahashi, Joseph Caley

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Francesco Gabriele Frola, Ken Saruhashi, Miguel Angel Maidana, James Streeter, Victor Prigent, Rentaro Nakaaki, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Eric Snyder, Henry Dowden, Daniel McCormick, Aitor Arrieta, Noam Durand

___

Saturday 26 June, 7.30pm

Conductor: Gavin Sutherland

Coppélia (extracts from Act III)
Swanilda  Fernanda Oliveira
Franz  Jeffrey Cirio
Bridesmaids  Precious Adams, Senri Kou, Isabelle Brouwers, Jung ah Choi
Escorts  Henry Dowden, Rentaro Nakaaki, Matthew Astley, Noam Durand
Hours  Artists of English National Ballet

Dust (duet)
Erina Takahashi, James Streeter

Three Preludes (First Movement pas de deux)
Emma Hawes, Junor Souza

Le Corsaire (pas de trois) – in the roles of Medora, Conrad, and Ali
Shiori Kase, Joseph Caley, Francesco Gabriele Frola

The Sleeping Beauty (Jewels)
Ken Saruhashi, Alison McWhinney, Alice Bellini, Julia Conway, Carolyne Galvao

Broken Wings (pas de deux)
Katja Khaniukova, Fabian Reimair

Hollow
Emily Suzuki, Victor Prigent

Swan Lake (Black Swan pas de deux)
Natascha Mair, Isaac Hernández

Playlist (Track 1, 2)
Jeffrey Cirio, Joseph Caley, Fernando Carratalá Coloma, Miguel Angel Maidana, Noam Durand, Daniel McCormick, Rhys Antoni Yeomans, Giorgio Garrett, Henry Dowden, Erik Woolhouse, Aitor Arrieta, Ken Saruhashi